Teams, Round 20, Manly Sea Eagles, Selwyn Cobbo, Broncos, Jarome Luai, Panthers, Moses Mbye Dragons, ins and outs, injuries - petsitterbank

Teams, Round 20, Manly Sea Eagles, Selwyn Cobbo, Broncos, Jarome Luai, Panthers, Moses Mbye Dragons, ins and outs, injuries

Manly have confirmed their new look line-up amid their player boycott, while the Panthers have replaced injured star Jarome Luai.

Meanwhile, the Dragons have brought in Moses Mbye to replace injured fullback Cody Ramsey.

Read on for all the NRL teams for Round 20.

Stream every game of every round of the 2022 NRL Telstra Premiership Season Live & Ad-Break Free During Play on Kayo. New to Kayo? Start your free trial now >

THURSDAY JULY 28

Manly Sea Eagles vs Sydney Roosters at 4 Pines Park, 7.50pm AEDT

Sea Eagles team: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Pio Seci 3. Morgan Harper 4. Dylan Walker 5. Alfred Smalley 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Kurt De Luis 11. Ethan Bullemor 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. James Segeyaro 15. Sean Keppie 16. Martin Taupau 17. Morgan Boyle 18. Zac Fulton 19. Kaeo Weekes 20. James Roumanos

roosters team: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Angus Crichton 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Connor Watson 15. Egan Butcher 16. Drew Hutchison 17. Matthew Lodge 18. Adam Keighran 19. Terrell May 20. Naufahu Whyte 21. Ben Thomas 22. Kevin Naiqama

MORE NRL NEWS

FRESH TWIST: Holmes’ kick-off reveals just how badly Tigers were burned

‘NOT POPULAR’: Calls for changes to concussion protocol as Put out for season

RESERVES WRAP: Gus’ rugby convert stuns as Bunnies’ try-scoring freak emerges

RUN HOME: Manly slides as casualties mount, Eels top-four hopes on ice

V’Landys doubles down on ‘inclusive’ NRL | 06:30

FRIDAY JULY 29

Warriors vs Melbourne Storm at Mt Smart Stadium, 6.00pm AEDT

warriors team: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Adam Pompey 5. Edward Kosi 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Tohu Harris 11. Euan Aitken 12. Josh Curran 13. Jazz Tevaga 14. Freddy Lussick 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Eliesa Katoa 17. Jackson Frei 18. Tom Ale 20. Daejarn Asi 21. Ronald Volkman 22. Viliami Vailea 23. Taniela Otukolo

storm-team: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Grant Anderson 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felide Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Tyran Wishart 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Alec McDonald 17. Jordan Grant 18. Chris Lewis 19. Cooper Johns 20. Young Tonumaipea 21. Tom Eisenhuth 22. Sualauvi Faalogo

Parramatta Eels vs Penrith Panthers at CommBank Stadium, 7.55pm AEDT

eels team: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Bryce Cartwright 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Marata Niukore 18. Jakob Arthur 19. Ofahiki Ogden 20. Ky Rodwell 21. Tom Opacic 22. Sean Russell

panthers team: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Robert Jennings 5. Brian To’o 6. Sean O’Sullivan 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Matt Eisenhuth 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Jaeman Salmon 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Charlie Staines 18. Sunia Turuva 19. Lindsay Smith 20. Chris Smith 21. Thomas Jenkins 22. Moses Leota

Get all the latest NRL news, highlights and analysis delivered straight to your inbox with Fox Sports Sportmail. Sign up now!!

Kent calls for concussion overhaul | 01:46

SATURDAY JULY 30

Gold Coast Titans vs Canberra Raiders at Cbus Super Stadium, 3.00pm AEDT

titans team: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Sosefo Fifita 3. Phillip Sami 4. Brian Kelly 5. Patrick Herbert 6. Tanah Boyd 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Aaron Booth 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Erin Clark 14. Jayden Campbell 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Isaac Liu 17. Jaimin Jolliffe 18. Sam McIntyre 19. Corey Thompson 20. Greg Marzhew 21. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 22. Paul Turner

raiders team: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Albert Hopoate 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Emre Guler 17. Corey Harawira-Naera 18. Matt Frawley 19. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 20. Ata Mariota 21. Semi Valemei 22. Peter Hi

Cronulla Sharks vs South Sydney Rabbitohs at PointsBet Stadium, 5.30pm AEDT

sharks team: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Connor Tracey 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13 Dale Finucane 14. Teig Wilton 15. Cameron McInnes 16. Braden Hamlin-Uele 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Kade Dykes 19. Aiden Tolman 20. Braydon Trindall 21. Jesse Colquhoun 22. Matt Ikuvalu

rabbitohs team: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jed Cartwright 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Davvy Moale 16. Siliva Havili 17. Thomas Burgess 18. Blake Taaffe 19. Josh Mansour 20. Taane Milne 21. Zane Bijorac 22. Shaq Mitchell

Brisbane Broncos vs Wests Tigers at Suncorp Stadium, 7.35pm AEDT

broncos team: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Deine Mariner 5. Delouise Hoeter 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13 Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. Corey Jensen 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Te Maire Martin 19. Zac Hosking 20. Jake Turpin 21. Brenko Lee 22. Xavier Willison

tigers team: 1. Daine Laurie 2. Brent Naden 3. Starford To’a 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Fa’amanu Brown 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Alex Seyfarth 12 Kelma Tuilagi 13. Jackson Hastings 14. Fonua Pole 15. Zane Musgrove 16. Austin Dias 17. Tyrone Peachey 18. Jock Madden 19. Junior Tupou 20. Brandon Tumeth 21. James Roberts 22. Thomas Freebairn

Kent shocks 360 panel with Tigers take | 04:24

SUNDAY JULY 31

Newcastle Knights vs Canterbury Bulldogs at McDonald Jones Stadium, 2.00pm AEDT

Last week’s Knights team: 1. Tex Hoy 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Enari Tuala 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Anthony Milford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitchell Barnett 13 Brodie Jones 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Mathew Croker 18. Simi Sasagi 19. Jack Johns 20. Jake Clifford 21. Dominic Young 22. Kurt Mann

bulldogs team: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Braidon Burns 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jackson Topine 12 Corey Waddell 13. Josh Jackson 14. Zach Dokar-Clay 15. Tevita Pangai Junior 16. Joe Stimson 17. Chris Patolo 19. Declan Casey 20. Kurtis Morrin 21. Bailey Biondi-Odo 22. Harrison Edwards 23. Tuipulotu Katoa

St George Illawarra Dragons vs North Queensland Cowboys at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 4.05pm AEDT

dragons team: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Jack Bird 4. Zac Lomax 5. Tautau Moga 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Jack de Belin 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Billy Burns 12. Jaydn Su ‘A 13. Tariq Sims 14. Tyrell Sloan 15. Aaron Woods 16. Francis Molo 17. Josh Mcguire 18. Michael Molo 19. Mathew Feagai 20. Jaiyden Hunt 21. Tyrell Fuimaono 22. Jackson Ford

cowboys team: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Coen Hess 9. Reece Robson 10. Luciano Leilua 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13 Jason Taumalolo 14. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 15. Jake Granville 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Griffin Neame 18. Connelly Lemuelu 19. Ben Hampton 20. Reuben Cotter 21. Brendan Elliot 22. Ben Condon

.

Tags:, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *